Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March

Author
escape
  • Total Posts : 25135
  • Status: offline
2012/03/20 12:48:17 (permalink)

Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March

HOSPITALITY - BIRMINGHAM - FRIDAY 30TH MARCH @ THE RAINBOW WAREHOUSE, BIRMINGHAM

**HIGH CONTRAST PRESENTS "THE AGONY & THE ECSTASY" FEAT. JESSY ALLEN AND DYNAMITE MC**

High Contrast heads to Birmingham to Hospitality's new home at the Rainbow Warehouse for the Midlands leg of "The Agony & The Ecstasy" tour with Jessy Allen and Dynamite MC.

Accompanying him for an epic night of soaring melodies and banging dancefloor beats are Camo & Krooked, fresh from their remix album, special guest Calyx, plus Logistics, new boys on the block Fred V & Grafix, Royalston live and direct from Australia and Zetec supporting. MC Wrec, Dynamite MC, Carasel and Juma Phist will be hosting Room One, whilst Seedy Sonics take over Room Two.

LINE UP:

Room One:

High Contrast feat. Jessy Allen & Dynamite MC
Camo & Krooked
Logistics
Calyx
Fred V & Grafix
Royalston
Zetec

Hosted by: MC Wrec, Dynamite MC, Carasel and Juma Phist.

Room Two: Seedy Sonics Takeover

TICKET INFO: £16.00 + BF - BUY TICKETS: https://www.theticketsellers.co.uk/buy_tickets/events/?id=10019507

MORE INFO: http://www.hospitalitydnb.com/2012/03/hospitality-birmingham-4/


Tickets on Sale Now priced at £10 from www.theticketsellers.co.uk
#1

3 Replies Related Threads

    Jaymoi2012
    • Total Posts : 19
    • Status: offline
    RE: Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March 2012/03/20 17:49:33 (permalink)
    On it! Seedy Sonics hosting room 2 too, sweet.
    #2
    escape
    • Total Posts : 25135
    • Status: offline
    RE: Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March 2012/03/27 20:43:02 (permalink)
    Roll on Friday!!

    Tickets on Sale Now priced at £10 from www.theticketsellers.co.uk
    #3
    escape
    • Total Posts : 25135
    • Status: offline
    RE: Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March 2012/03/30 17:45:38 (permalink)
    ZETEC 10.00-11.00
    ROYALSTON 11.00-12.00
    FRED V & GRAFIX 12.00-01.00
    LOGISTICS 01.00-02.00
    HIGH CONTRAST 02.00-03.30
    CAMO & KROOKED 3.30-05.00
    CALYX 05.00-06.00

    Tickets on Sale Now priced at £10 from www.theticketsellers.co.uk
    #4
    Jump to:
    © 2014 APG vNext Commercial Version 5.0