Drum & Bass Arena

Forums Register Login Profile Inbox Address Book My Subscription My Forums Photo Gallery Member List Search Calendars FAQ Ticket List Logout

Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March

 
Logged in as: Guest
  Printable Version
All Forums >> [D&B UK Regional] >> Midlands >> Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March Page: [1]
Login
Message << Older Topic   Newer Topic >>
Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March - 20/3/2012 12:48:17 PM   
escape
G33k
 

Status: offline
HOSPITALITY - BIRMINGHAM - FRIDAY 30TH MARCH @ THE RAINBOW WAREHOUSE, BIRMINGHAM

**HIGH CONTRAST PRESENTS "THE AGONY & THE ECSTASY" FEAT. JESSY ALLEN AND DYNAMITE MC**

High Contrast heads to Birmingham to Hospitality's new home at the Rainbow Warehouse for the Midlands leg of "The Agony & The Ecstasy" tour with Jessy Allen and Dynamite MC.

Accompanying him for an epic night of soaring melodies and banging dancefloor beats are Camo & Krooked, fresh from their remix album, special guest Calyx, plus Logistics, new boys on the block Fred V & Grafix, Royalston live and direct from Australia and Zetec supporting. MC Wrec, Dynamite MC, Carasel and Juma Phist will be hosting Room One, whilst Seedy Sonics take over Room Two.

LINE UP:

Room One:

High Contrast feat. Jessy Allen & Dynamite MC
Camo & Krooked
Logistics
Calyx
Fred V & Grafix
Royalston
Zetec

Hosted by: MC Wrec, Dynamite MC, Carasel and Juma Phist.

Room Two: Seedy Sonics Takeover

TICKET INFO: £16.00 + BF - BUY TICKETS: https://www.theticketsellers.co.uk/buy_tickets/events/?id=10019507

MORE INFO: http://www.hospitalitydnb.com/2012/03/hospitality-birmingham-4/

Post #: 1
RE: Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March - 20/3/2012 5:49:33 PM   
Jaymoi2012
 

Status: offline
On it! Seedy Sonics hosting room 2 too, sweet.
Post #: 2
RE: Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March - 27/3/2012 8:43:02 PM   
escape
G33k
 

Status: offline
Roll on Friday!!
Post #: 3
RE: Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March - 30/3/2012 5:45:38 PM   
escape
G33k
 

Status: offline
ZETEC 10.00-11.00
ROYALSTON 11.00-12.00
FRED V & GRAFIX 12.00-01.00
LOGISTICS 01.00-02.00
HIGH CONTRAST 02.00-03.30
CAMO & KROOKED 3.30-05.00
CALYX 05.00-06.00
Post #: 4
Page:   [1]
All Forums >> [D&B UK Regional] >> Midlands >> Hospitality - Birmingham - Friday 30th March Page: [1]
Jump to:


Users viewing this topic: none

Downloads

The March (Original Mix)
Marching Cube VIP (Original Mix)
Rudeboy March
Rise
Imperial March
Bounty Hunter
Darkside
Marching Powder
March 2 Babylon
Elephant March (Original Mix)
Vicious March (Original Mix)
Death March
The March (Original Mix)
Marching Slugs
Artificial Darkness




New Messages No New Messages
Hot Topic w/ New Messages Hot Topic w/o New Messages
Locked w/ New Messages Locked w/o New Messages
 Post New Thread
 Reply to Message
 Post New Poll
 Submit Vote
 Delete My Own Post
 Delete My Own Thread
 Rate Posts